Resume

OPERA

Role

Gaia
The Third Lady
Mother Abbess
Virginia
Mother
La Zelatrice
La Ciesca
Mrs. White
Berta
Hansel
Hansel
Dryade
Filipyevna
Third Lady
Theresa
Betty Parris
Teseocover
Cardenio
Mrs. Herring
Mrs. Anderson
Carmencover
Old Ladyyouth performance
Madame de Croissycover
The Queen

Work

A Certain Quiet
The Magic Flute(scheduled March)
The Sound of Music
Billy Blythe (Bonnie Montgomery)
Crossing the Straits (Christopher Sahar)
Suor Angelica
Gianni Schicchi
The Monkey's Paw(Jonathan Kupper)
Il Barbiere di Siviglia
Hansel and Gretel
Hansel and Gretel
Ariadne auf Naxos
Eugen Onegin
Die Zauberflöte
La Sonnambula
The Crucible
Arianna in Creta
Don Chisciotte
Albert Herring
A Little Night Music
Carmen
Candide
Dialogues of the Carmelites
A Full Moon in March

Company

Theater for the New City
Utah Opera
Anchorage Opera
Metropolis Opera Project
Metropolis Opera Project
Utah Opera
Utah Opera
V.I.N.O.
IVAI in Israel
Spokane Opera
Symphony Pro Musica
Utah Opera
IVAI in Israel
Utah Opera
Caramoor Interntional Music Festival
Opera Boston
Gotham Chamber Opera
Caramoor Young Artist Program
Red House Opera Group
Utah Opera
Utah Opera
Central City Opera
Central City Opera
NEC Opera Festival

Year

2015
2013
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2002
2002
2001
2000
2000
2000

ORATORIO / RECITAL

Role

Recitalist
Recitalist
Recitalist
Recitalist
Recitalist
Recitalist
Alto Soloist
Recitalist
Recitalist
Recitalist
Alto Soloist
Alto Soloist
Alto Soloist
Recitalist
Recitalist

Work

Refer to schedule for most recent
Works by De Falla
Concert of Music for Toy Piano
Works by Schubert
Creatures Choir (McDonald)
Works by Pizzetti & Respighi
Sing-Along Messiah
Creatures Choir (McDonald, Premier)
Works by Mussorgsky & Stravinsky
Works by Auric & Milhaud
Das Lied von der Erde
Requiem
(Mozart)
Coronation Mass (Mozart)
Chanson Bilitis, Mirabai Songs
Rückert Lieder

Company

Bowers-Fader Duo
Poetica Musica
Bargemusic
Poetica Musica
Florestan Recital Project
Florestan Recital Project
Utah Symphony
Florestan Recital Project
Florestan Recital Project
Music at St. George's
Chamber Orchestra of Boston
Utah Symphony
Trenton War Memorial, NJ
Music at St. George's
Music at St. George's

Year

2012
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2008
2007
2006
2006
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003

AWARDS

2004 Marjorie Carr Adams Young Artist Award, Caramoor Bel Canto Opera


EDUCATION

Utah Opera Ensemble Program – Studio Artist, 2001-2002; Apprentice 2000-2001
Central City Opera, Young Artist Program - 2000, 1999
New England Conservatory, Boston, MA – MM Vocal Performance, 1999, MM Opera Performance, 1999


Teachers & Coaches

Mignon Dunn, Mark Oswald, Bob Cowart, Joan Dornemann, Thaddeus Strassberger, Paul Sperry, Helen Hodam, Bill Lewis, Terry Decima, Irma Vallecillo, Douglas Kinney-Frost, Dan Wyneken


Directors & Conductors

Susanne Sheston, Dean Williamson, Will Crutchfield, John Moriarty, Robert Tweten, Paul Nadler, Thaddeus Strassberger,
Neal Goren, Michael Ehrman, Julian Wachner, Marc Astafan, Patricia-Maria Weinmann, David Gately, Kyle Ritenauer, Rina Elisha

 

View PRESS KIT

View BIOGRAPHY
View PHOTO GALLERY
View & Listen MEDIA PAGE